Dolores Font Cortes S.A is registered in the Registro Mercantil de Castellon en Hoja 987, Folio 159, Tomo 177 Libro 80.
NIF: A-12029195

Contact Information:
Dolores Font Cortés S.A.
Padre Luis Maria Llop, 8
12540 Vila-real (Castellón)
Spain
Tel. (+34) 964 506320
Fax. (+34) 964 523408
dcortes@dolores-cortes.com

The totality of this website, text, images, brand commercials, sound and video files, software files, color combinations, as well as the structure, selection, order and presentation of the content is protected under the Spanish and international law of intellectual and industrial property. On the same note, without pre justice of the previous cited note, the content of this web site also has the consideration of the computer program and is applicable to all the Spanish law and European community laws over the material. It?s explicitly prohibited to reproduce in its totality or partiality this website, not even pieces o its content without the verbal and written permission of Dolores Font Cortes S.A.

 

Data Protection

Security in the operations: the transactions of the website www.dolorescortesonline.com are made via safe payment platforms which are stored in safe servers and based in the standards SSL of protection of data.

 

Treatment of information

The information and personal data provided by our clients receive the treatment established in the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Protection of Personal Data and the Regulations of its development. It also complies with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons (GDPR), as well as on information society services and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE). DOLORES FONT CORTÉS S.A. is responsible for the treatment of your data, with registered office at Padre Luis Maria Llop, 8, 12540 Vila-real (Castellón) Our contact telephone number is +34 964 506320 and email info@dolorescortesonline.com.

 

Privacy politics - The right to information

In accordance with the rights established in the Let Organiza 15/1999 of 13 of December about the protection of personal data (from now on referred to as LOPD) Dolores Font Cortés S.A., owner of the website www.dolorescortesonline.com informs its users and clients of the existence of an automatic database of the data pertaining to personal information in which the rights established in said laws will be applied.

 

Objective of the data

The data of customers and users are collected in two types of forms:

- Contact form: where we request the name and email. The data collected in this form is used only to provide the required service.

- Registration Form: where we request identification information such as name and surname, NIF, postal address, telephone number and email address.
The data collected in this form is necessary for the maintenance of the commercial relationship: billing, sending advertising, after-sales service and loyalty.

In order to offer products and services according to your interests you can create business profiles based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.
In addition, in the event that you provide your data through an email message, the rest of the points indicated in the previous paragraphs will be applicable.

 

Obligatory character, verification and recipient of the information

The fields marked with a (*) must be answered by all users, by way that if not properly answered it will not be possible to continue in the registration process. in the fields that the asteroid is not present it is not required to fill out, that being said, the user is free to fill it out if they wish. The user is ultimately responsible and exclusively for the verification of the information and of the data they have entered to Dolores Font Cortes SA.

Personal data of users will not be transferred, unless the user expressly authorizes it, and in cases where there is a legal obligation.
This website is hosted on the servers of LoboCom (Lobocom Sistemas, S.L.) located in Spain (EU). You can consult the privacy policy of this provider here.

In addition, the Web uses the Google Analytics service, a visit analysis service. This service uses 'cookies' where it collects information for its analytical Web service and its advertising service. You can consult our cookies policy.

Consent

If you have checked the corresponding box, the legal basis for sending advertising on other products and services is your consent, which you can withdraw at any time, without the withdrawal of consent for this purpose condition the execution of the contracting of a service or your billing.

 

Rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancelation of the users

The user will be able to use its rights of access, ratification, opposition and cancelation on their personal data within the parameters of the conditions explained in the LOPD. This, you must send in written form your desire to use these rights at the following direction Dolores Font Cortés S.A., Padre Luis Maria Llop, 8, 12540 Vila-real (Castellón) or via email to info@dolorescortesonline.com
Under certain circumstances provided for in Article 18 GDPR, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
By virtue of the right to portability, the interested parties have the right to obtain the personal data that concern them in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another person in charge.

 

Modification of the politics of privacy

Dolores Font Cortes SA reserves the right to modify and or update both the present document informing the politics of privacy as well as the general conditions found on the web www.dolorescortesonline.com to better adapt both documents to new laws and new information about the market and our specific industry. If these changes were to be made, Dolores Font Cortes SA ensures to communicate such changes to its clients.